Collective Haul + Body Essential Gift from Hollie

i wanted to post these as soon as i can but i was too busy, so im posting it as a collective haul ;) Stuffs i bought from 2 Anime/Cosplay event, Etude event, Landmark, etc.






Lovely body essentials that i got from Hollie of  http://redberryaha.blogspot.com/
Thank You Hollie :D im loving the blue and orange cologne, the asian secret, eos, and the lotion,  i haven't tried the rest yet :)






From my Dad and etc

:"> the box of chocolate, perfume, samsung tablet, and a beautiful arabian designed candle holder. i bought spf lol so random and of course Korilakkuma <3 its a phone case :3




Korilakkuma and my cold chocolate drink <3






Cute Haul from Tama Matsuri Cosplay/Anime Event
Purple Hair Spray, Super Mario Mushroom Necklace, and 3 book/notebook mark, i just bought a little coz this day i also bought stuff from Etude. The bookmarks are so kawaii omg onigiri and strawberry also tako des <3 The pretty box  is from the shop i bought the necklace :) 
i bought them from different shops , all shops posted here:  http://www.amz88.blogspot.com/2012/04/tama-matsuri-part-2-shops.html 





Kawaii babies from Ozine Fest
i still didnt post the event yet coz im waiting for the photos, but i will surely post about it soon ;)

The Stickers and Dragonball Card were prizes from games i played during the event :3
Chocolate rose and strawberries, also strawberry plushies, etc


Kawaii Hat des neh? its from this shop: https://www.facebook.com/chikarahats
i did not try to wear it out yet, i mean its so hot outside lolz ill post my photo if i do wear it :D
this was the last pink/black cat from the shop..lucky me! i always buy the last piece in almost everything =_=
its not that big, its a medium sized bag, will post a photo of me wearing it, i haven't used it too, i duno how to use this in public to be honest..people in my place are chismosa they might say im too old for this, just to let you guys know i chopped the tail out lolz i want it w/o the tail hehe 

le me...like a sir~ lolz



Etude Event, Landmark, Watsons, etc

MEMEME Blush on yay! ill be doing a review soon :)
Lipstick Organizer :D Made in Korea
AC Clinic, ill try to review it. Some samples from Etude and a cute bee happy pen :">

i like how Loreal is only a hundred pesos and the set of 6 combs are for only
P40 pesos which is less than a dollar ;) 


The Brandless Brush that everyone is talking about, because i dont go
often to Landmark, i toke the chance to try it out, it looks like Sigma
somehow and its for $2 or a hundred pesos i think, i always forget the
prices. Anyway its soft and im loving it although there is some bleeding
of hair at first but its ok with this price.
cute little lippie from hbc and a lighter that my dad gave me
he got it as a freebie lolz and its too girly so he cant use it.
Love it! Violet and checkered ! Are You Kidding me?!
Lovely Etude pen ;D i love pens hehe
Dont Buy this one! im giving it away, too damn rough to use..
im going to clean it with Johnson and Johnson to see if it will
get any softer. i thought i lost my Sigma brush so i seareched
for a temporary one before i purchase a new one but i found
my sigma the next day yay!

Love the Design <3

Me sporting My new Shades coz i lost the purple one
i bought last January, i lost it in Batangas T^T


Military Babe!


i forgot to mention i bought a 100ml of Sunflower from Human Nature because my 50ml has ran out, i love that prod ;) whew what a long long post!

amz mood

sleepy and i want to go to Boracay again..vacation pls! i need to arrange my table..again. =P
i cant wait to get my Korilakkuma stuffs :"> its so hot today..no this whole month of April is Hot Hot HOT! im 24/7 thirsty.. 

♥ quote of the day 

-Dont say sorry, be sorry. - amz
-You cant find something you dont believe in. you have to believe first. - amz

watching

Korean Drama - Love Rain
Anime - Fairy Tail



listening to

Arab United, Disney Songs Arabic version (Aladdin, Pocahontas, etc) 


Whats Next?
-i want to re-visit Ocean Park for the sake of jellyfish and the water musical show
-i think im getting new shoes yay!
-i want to do something but im not sure what it is..do you know that feeling? hmmm...



Thank You for Visiting my Blog :)

Some of my old and new photos of nature and more












Batangas (Preview) Click here for more:  Batangas Philippines Beach Photos 



Just wanted to blog and share some of my photos. All i use is Digi cam or phone camera, someday ill buy me an slr for sure, Maybe this year :) Lately im feeling too down to use my digicam to take photos like these, the latest photos i toke is when i went to Batangas and Eastwood.

i love taking photos i just dont have the right camera yet T^T Anyway i have loads of albums on my facebook, its like more than a hundred ;) ill try to save some of them and share here.

Links
Batangas Philippines Beach Photos - i like these photos, they are very inspiring, its like i want to take more photos

Boracay Philippines Beach Photos  - not exactly the great photos, just all the random ones, ill post the  good ones soon.




if your also photo spamming or like to take photos of nature like me, leave a link below :)

Versatile Award from Val and 7 Random Facts About Me



Thank You Val for tagging me to this award ;) If your not a follower yet, i encourage you to check out her blog and follow :D http://thedollprincess.blogspot.com


7 Random Facts About Me
 i believe in a Happy Healthy relationship called "L.O.V.E"
 i accidentally used a body lotion as a hair conditioner XD ahahha my whole family laughed their asses off! damn..i woke up early and was too drowsy and stuff so the result is this..swapping conditioner with a lotion lol
 i dont like reptiles..
 i love nature and recycling, i do recycle some stuff my self ^_^ and plant sometimes
 im partly Black...thought i dont look like a black girl, imagine if im black..i'd prolly look Sudanese
 i Love Slacking..eating, watching movies, hanging around the beach with a cold drink <3
 i can only sleep in 1 position, coz i suffer from "Paralysis Sleeping" if you know what others call it..you might get scared. ive had it since elementary, i have a stress issue and Lucid Dreaming issue but im alright =P 



Tell me 7 random facts about you too ;) comment below :D


my co-blogger/co-shop owner friend is having a giveaway, pls join ^^

to join click here

Tama Matsuri (Part 2: Shops)

Event: Tamashii Convention Tama Matsuri ♥

DRESS, HATS, BAGS, ACCESSORIES, KAWAII STUFFS, AND MORE


Going to an anime convention is an advantage if you love japanese fashion! they sell loads of things! Kawaii, Lolita, Goth, etc themed dress and items, i really enjoy events like this :D im excited to post about my experience in Ozine Fest ;) 

Very Nice ladies from this shops below ;) i love the stuff!
https://www.facebook.com/forisabela - kawaii Accessories and Dress
https://www.facebook.com/Hatahhatah -  Cute and Comfy kawaii hats
http://www.gwyshop.com/ -  Geo lenses, Wigs, and more

Here is my friend from Doku Toku, i ordered from her stuffs before and yes i was the first one who requested a POCKY design :"> and after that the POCKY design became a hit :D 



Pandora's Box & Co. - selling Rings, pendants, accessories, i love the designs!

Oreos, roses, cookies, etc.  i already have a cookie pendant and 2 roses rings, 2 roses pendant..so i didnt need anything..but they all look pretty T^T

Shop: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Sugarfree-And-Blue/223629529562
Costumes, Japan Fashion, bags, wallets, hair color spray, etc.


Shop: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Sugarfree-And-Blue/223629529562
Costumes, Japan Fashion, bags, wallets, hair color spray, etc.





MyRottenShoppe  https://www.facebook.com/pages/myrottenshoppe/208589847160 
i love the cute thinggies, octopus love lolz bunny and onigiri etc







Queen Alice Accessories Shop
http://queenaccessories.multiply.com
http://helloshop5.multiply.com























Lovely items! the bags are cool too and accessories, Lolita Girls! this is your shop to go ;)


Japanese Invation! 

Found some Makeup and Bags kyaaa~ 




i really wanted to buy the purple leopard bag but i was holding back >_<


Small Haul desu~







Tama Matsuri (Part 1: Cosplay) click the photo or links ;)





Tama Matsuri Cosplay Event P3: Art, Music, Gundam





For More Events:


Disclaimer: All Products are bought with my own money unless stated Sponsored. All Product Reviews including Sponsored are based from my own honest personal experience.
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...